Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

GMG Community School District

  • Janet Arends

    Para Professional
  • Brock Baldazo

    JH Baseball Coach (Head)
  • Curt Balmer

    HS Football (Asst)
  • Katilyn Barnes

    English/Reading/Mentor Teacher/JH & HS Student Council --HS Softball (Head)/ JH Volleyball (Asst)
  • Annie Battles

    3rd Grade
  • Adam Bauder

    Elementary PE / High School Volleyball Coach
  • Gayle Beck

    Para/Custodian
  • Charles Beeler

    Technology Coordinator, 7-12 Band
  • Matt Boerm

    Industrial Technology/11th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Deb Boldt

    Special Education
  • Tammy Burt

    Para Professional Preschool
  • Stacey Busch

    Curriculum Director
  • Katie Campbell

    HS Volleyball (Asst)
  • Ashley Castanon

    Nurse
  • Scott Chaney

    Special Education/PE Teacher
  • Angie Claassen

    Secondary School Secretary
  • Kaitlyn Curtis

    Full Time Teacher (Sub for GMG)
  • Kaylie Dahlgren

    Second Grade
  • Patty Dillingham

    Food Service Director
  • Kim Drew

    Para Professional
  • Payge Duerre

    Para Professional
  • Bryan Ellenbecker

    Success Coordinator Teacher
  • Tracy Everts

    Para Professional
  • Casey Faircloth

    Special Education
  • Taylor Fevold

    Full Time Teacher (Sub for GMG)
  • Roy Frakes

    Special Education Teacher / Baseball Coach (Head) / Activities Director
  • Jay Freese

    Building/Ground Supervisor/11th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Chris Frimml

    Elementary Principal
  • Karen Gale-Hazen

    HS Basketball Cheerleader Coach
  • Jaimie Gargas

    Secondary Principal
  • Leslie Gartin

    TAG / 5-6 Band JH/HS Socar / STEM Coach / Robotics
  • Malaina Gerke

    Social Studies/MTSS Coordinator/7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Kaitlyn Gill

    Para Professional
  • Kerry Gill

    Elementary Secretary
  • Kyle Hall

    JH Girls Basketball (Head)
  • Amber Harrington

    Para Professional
  • Sara Harris

    Preschool Extended Learning/Day Care
  • Sheila Harting

    Physical Education Teacher/10th Grade Class Sponsor/JH Track Coach (Head)
  • Pacen Hendricks

    HS Football (Asst)
  • Amy Henze

    Kindergarten
  • Jose Hernandez

    Custodian
  • Todd Hinegardener

    HS Wrestling Coach (Head) -East Marshall Shared Position
  • Justin Hornberg

    HS Girls Basketball (Head)
  • Kari Hornberg

    Para Professional
  • Melissa Huey

    Title I
  • Matt Jackson

    JH Football (Co-Head) /HS Baseball (Asst)
  • Matt Jackson

    Transportation Supervisor
  • Jane Jordebreck

    Janitor
  • Kyle Jorgensen

    Secondary Business /Annual Sponsor/Boys Head Basketball/Boys & Girls Golf Coach (Head)
  • Diane Karr

    Kitchen/Para Professional
  • Blake Keller

    JH/HS Cross Country
  • Rachel Kopriva

    K-12 Art/Art Club/JH Track Coach (Asst.)
  • Darlene Koster

    Kindergarten
  • Jackie Kriegel

    School Counselor
  • Jocelyn Lewis

    First Grade
  • Timothy Logemann

    6th Grade
  • Katie Mathern

    School Business Official
  • Jessica Messerli

    5th Grade
  • Stan Miller

    Head Custodian-Elementary
  • Becky Moe

    History/English Teacher
  • Quentin Moen

    4th Grade
  • Bret Moews

    Science/Instructional Coach/12th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Tiya Montano

    Secondary English/Drama/Fall Play/Spring Musical/Large & Small Speech/Debate
  • Ashley Morales

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Sheryl Mullikin

    K-12 Vocal Music/Drama and Spring Musical
  • Sheryl Mullikin

    Music Department-Both Buildings
  • Erin Murty

    Ag Sciences/FFA Sponsor/Mentor Teacher/8th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Julie Musgrave

    HS Track (Head)
  • Callie Niedert

    Student Success Coodinator
  • Angie Otto

    Kitchen/Para Professional
  • Lauren Ouderkirk

    3rd Grade
  • Eulalia Pena

    Spanish/Spanish Club
  • Kaitlyn Perron

    2nd Grade
  • Jennifer Purvis

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Ashley Rodgers

    Math/12th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Melissa Rook

    Para Professional
  • Lacy Rose

    Preschool Teacher
  • Kristen Rosedale

    Para Professional
  • Danika Rugg

    History/Social Studies Teacher
  • Abby Sandvick

    HS Softball (Asst.)
  • Autumn Sash

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Melissa Sienknecht

    JH Head Volleyball Coach-(Head)
  • Luann Slingluff

    1st Grade
  • Jennifer Smith

    4th Grade
  • Sam Speas

    School Counselor
  • Lori Staff

    Para
  • Julie Stahl

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Mckenzie Standley

    Para Professional/Library
  • Kym Stein

    Superintendent
  • Peggy Stonewall

    Bus/ Para Professional
  • Susie Strohbehn

    Language Arts/Mentor Teacher/9th Grade Class Sponsor/National Honor Society
  • Shelli Taylor

    5th Grade
  • Jeff Teske

    Science/7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Jeannie Tonner

    5th Grade
  • Dylan Treiber

    6th Grade
  • Braulia Valladareses

    Kitchen
  • Madysen Wall

    Family Consumer Science/FFCLA Sponsor/HS Cheerleading Sponsor
  • Amanda Weeks

    Para Professional
  • Tammy Woodbury

    HS Track (Asst.)
  • Kris Wurr

    Special Education